English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
broken grain
DEF: Irregularities on the surface of the plywood due to a break of fibres.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
fil interrompu [masculine noun]
DEF: Irrégularité de la surface d'un panneau due à une interruption des fibres.