English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
broken joint bar [correct]; broken splice bar [correct]; broken fishplate [correct]; broken rail joiner [correct]
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
éclisse rompue [correct, feminine noun]