English (Cargo (Water Transport))
broken stowage [correct]
DEF: Cargo space lost because of packages of uneven size.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
perte à l'arrimage [correct, feminine noun]; vide d'arrimage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace perdu entre les colis dans l'arrimage et qu'il est impossible de combler.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
pérdida de estiba [feminine noun]