English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Surveying; Mathematical Geography)
uneven terrain; uneven ground; broken terrain; broken ground
CONT: The distortions ... are related to the variations in distance below the airplane that are created by uneven terrain.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Arpentage; Géographie mathématique)
terrain accidenté [masculine noun]
OBS: E.accidenté. En parlant d'un terrain.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Agrimensura; Geografía matemática)
terreno abarrancado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terreno abrupto, cortado por cárcavas y torrenteras.