English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
broken fancy twill [correct]
OBS: broken twill: In this type of weave the diagonal twill line does not run in a straight line; it changes direction.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
sergé brisé composé [correct, masculine noun]