English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
broken twill [correct]
DEF: In this type of weave the diagonal twill line does not run in a straight line; it changes direction.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
sergé brisé [correct, masculine noun]