English (Bronchi)
bronchiolitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the bronchioles.
French (Bronches)
bronchiolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation des bronchioles.
Spanish (Bronquios)
bronquiolitis [correct, feminine noun]; bronquitis capilar [feminine noun]; bronquitis aguda obliterante [feminine noun]
DEF: Infección vírica de las vías respiratorias inferiores.