English (Demography; Psychology (General))
siblings [correct]; brothers and sisters
CONT: ... Witman's book is not just for cancer patients. Health professionals ... should read it ... Parents, spouses, siblings and grown children should read it for the day when someone close falls ill.
French (Démographie; Psychologie (Généralités))
fratrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des frères et sœurs d'un individu.
CONT: Supposons que vos parents ont eu huit enfants : trois filles et cinq garçons. La fratrie se compose de huit membres. C'est la totalité des membres d'une famille qui sont réunis par un lien frère-sœur, sœur-sœur ou frère-frère.
PHR: volumes de fratries moins élevées