English (Taxation)
business transfer tax [correct]; BTT [correct]
CONT: [Department of Finance] officials have for some months been examining the value-added tax. They are also looking at alternative systems, including a business transfer tax ...
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur les opérations commerciales [correct, feminine noun]; TOC [correct]; taxe sur les transactions commerciales [correct, feminine noun]