English (Radio Broadcasting)
broadcasting transmitting undertaking [correct]
CONT: ... "station" means a broadcasting transmitting undertaking.
French (Radiodiffusion)
entreprise d'émission de radiodiffusion [feminine noun]
OBS: Apparaît dans l'avis public CRTC 1987-254 du 26 novembre 1987.