English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
5th (British Columbia) Field Battery (RCA) [correct]; 5th British Columbia Field Battery [correct]; 5(BC) Fd Bty [correct]; 5th Field Battery RCA [correct]; 5 BC Fd Bty [correct]; 5th British Columbia Field Battery RCA [correct]
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
5e Batterie (Colombie-Britannique), RCA [correct]; 5 Bie (C.-B.) [correct]; 5e Batterie Colombie-Britannique. RCA [correct]