English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
eastern American toad [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Bufonidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud d'Amérique de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Bufonidae.