English (Real Estate)
building availability [correct]
CONT: National Defence took this action to take advantage of the building's availability. At the time of this audit, the building was vacant, ...
French (Immobilier)
disponibilité de l'immeuble [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Défense nationale a procédé de cette façon afin de profiter de la disponibilité de l'immeuble. Au moment de notre vérification, l'immeuble était vacant [...]