English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Construction Standards and Regulations)
building by-law [correct]; building regulation; building bylaw
OBS: bylaw: (Brit.) an ordinance of a municipality or community.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
règlement de construction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble ordonné de dispositions à caractère impératif ou répressif qui définit la discipline à respecter pour la réalisation des constructions.