English (Slogans; Personnel Management)
"Building Transport Canada Together" [correct]
OBS: "Building Transport Canada Together" is the central theme of the region's human resources development activities. Meetings between employees and management helped set regional priorities. Other initiatives included training, customer service and career development.
French (Slogans; Gestion du personnel)
«Bâtir Transports Canada ensemble» [correct]
OBS: «Bâtir Transports Canada ensemble» est le thème central des activités de perfectionnement des ressources humaines de la Région. Des rencontres entre les employés et les gestionnaires ont permis de fixer les priorités de la Région. Au nombre des autres initiatives, figurent la formation, les services à la clientèle et le perfectionnement professionnel.