English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
consensus building [correct]
CONT: Consensus building is employed to settle conflicts that involve multiple parties and usually multiple issues. The approach seeks to transform adversarial interactions into a cooperative search for information and solutions that meet all parties' interests and needs.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
établissement de consensus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: établissement de consensus : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).