English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Construction)
Design and construction of building structures with fibre-reinforced polymers [correct]; S806-12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: S806-12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Construction)
Règles de calcul et de construction des structures de bâtiment contenant des polymères renforcés de fibres [correct, feminine noun, plural]; S806-F12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: S806-F12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.