English (Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
combined building drain [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A building drain that is intended to conduct sewage and storm water.
OBS: combined building drain: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
collecteur unitaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; drain unitaire de bâtiment [masculine noun]; collecteur principal unitaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Drain de bâtiment qui conduit les eaux-vannes, les eaux nettes ou les eaux de pluie.
OBS: collecteur unitaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).