English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
building lease [correct]
DEF: A lease, often for a term of ninety-nine years, at a rent known as a ground rent, under which the lessee covenants to erect certain specified buildings on the land demised by the lease, and to insure and keep in repair such buildings during the term. At the expiration of the term the buildings become the property of the lessor. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 26).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à construction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Solution valable aussi pour le sens métonymique.
OBS: bail à construction : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).