English (Regulations (Urban Studies))
building line certificate [correct]
DEF: Administrative document, issued to a builder, whose object is to determine the building line.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme))
certificat d'alignement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce administrative, délivrée à celui qui construit, ayant pour objet de déterminer l'alignement.
OBS: Alignement : limite qui ne doit pas être dépassée par une construction, le long d'une voie publique.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Urbanismo))
certificado de alineación [correct, masculine noun]