English (Diplomacy; Protection of Life; Protection of Property)
main chancery [correct]; main chancery building [correct]
CONT: The main chancery was originally constructed in 1962 as the first residential property of ... the first Prime Minister of Malaysia.
French (Diplomatie; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité des biens)
immeuble principal de la chancellerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La résidence officielle (RO) est située au dernier étage de l'immeuble principal de la chancellerie.