English (Building Management and Maintenance)
building maintenance [correct]
DEF: The work of keeping a building in proper condition.
CONT: Asset Integrity KPIs [Key Performance Indicator] will be established to determine the achievement of asset-related outcomes and contractor performance in the following areas. a. Building performance review; b. Quality; c. Property Management, including: general property management; building operations; building maintenance ...
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles)
entretien des locaux [correct, masculine noun]; entretien des immeubles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des IRC [indicateurs de rendement clés] seront établis pour évaluer le rendement de l'entrepreneur dans les domaines suivants relatifs aux biens : a. l'examen du rendement des immeubles; b. la qualité; c. la gestion immobilière, y compris : la gestion immobilière en général; l'exploitation des édifices; l'entretien des immeubles [...]
OBS: Pour désigner le maintien en état des immeubles, l'usage conserve entretien.