English (Construction Methods; Architectural Design)
open-building method
French (Procédés de construction; Conception architecturale)
construction discontinue [feminine noun]; construction en ordre discontinue [feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement d'immeubles ménageant entre eux des intervalles.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción; Diseño arquitectónico)
construcción en orden discontinuo [feminine noun]