English (Architectural Design; Construction Methods)
closed building method [correct]
French (Conception architecturale; Procédés de construction)
construction en ordre continu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement d'immeubles contigus.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Métodos de construcción)
construcción en línea [feminine noun]