English (Types of Constructed Works; Construction Standards and Regulations; Regulations (Urban Studies))
building of mixed occupancy; building of multiple occupancy
CONT: Fire safety requirements for buildings of mixed occupancy [also building of multiple occupancy.
French (Types de constructions; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
b timent à usages multiples [masculine noun]
OBS: B timents de moyenne ou forte importance à usages multiples, mais en principe bien définis, tels que lycées et collèges, casernes, centre hospitaliers.