English (Types of Constructed Works; Security)
multiple occupancy building
French (Types de constructions; Sécurité)
immeuble à locataires multiples [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Circulaire 1986-26 du CT [Conseil du Trésor]; Manuel des instructions de sécurité, annexe A.