English (Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
official building opening [correct]
CONT: Ceremonial services. This service relates to events such as official building openings, press conferences, unveiling plaques, ...
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inauguration officielle d'un immeuble [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Services de protocole. Ce service concerne les événements tels que les inaugurations officielles d'immeubles, les conférences de presse, le dévoilement de plaques, [...]