English (Estimating (Construction); Thermal Insulation)
building performance evaluation
DEF: an investigation of the appropriateness and adequacy of the building enclosure as an environmental separator between indoor and outdoor environments.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Isolation thermique)
évaluation du rendement du bâtiment [feminine noun]
DEF: Etude visant à déterminer si l'enveloppe d'un bâtiment a les propriétés requises pour servir de séparation entre les milieux intérieur et extérieur.