English (Heating)
Building Energy Performance Indicators [correct, plural]; BEPI’s [correct]
OBS: Guidelines and standards for government buildings developed by the Canadian Intergovernmental Energy Management Committee were adopted in September 1981. Included among the Standards were those relating to Building Energy Performance Indicators (BEPI's).
French (Chauffage)
indicateurs du rendement énergétique des immeubles [masculine noun, plural]