English (Prefabrication; Architecture)
building with prefabricated boxes
OBS: Reinforced plastics also have been used experimentally to produce room-size box units. Building with prefabricated boxes is still in the experimental stage, but studies and tests using concrete, steel are continuing.
French (Préfabrication; Architecture)
fabrication de cellules entières [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour essayer de résoudre ces problèmes [assemblage de panneaux] des procédés basés sur la fabrication de cellules entières ont été, ou envisagés, ou essayés, sans toutefois apporter une réponse totalement satisfaisante