English (Prefabrication; Architecture)
building with prefabricated boxes
CONT: Reinforced plastics also have been used experimentally to produce room-size box units. Building with prefabricated boxes is still in the experimental stage, but studies and tests using concrete, steel [are continuing]
French (Préfabrication; Architecture)
préfabrication par assemblage de caissons [feminine noun]
OBS: Il convient de citer les recherches concernant la construction de logements, obtenue en juxtaposant [...] de véritables caissons constituant la totalité d'une pièce d'habitation.