English (Organization Planning; Architectural Design)
building project [correct]; building scheme [correct]
OBS: Projects are qualified by specifying the object of the project, as in the terms "building project", "construction project", "design project", "engineering project", etc.
OBS: Do not confuse the terms "construction project" and "building project". The latter, strictly speaking, is reserved for the construction of buildings.
French (Planification d'organisation; Conception architecturale)
projet de bâtiment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On peut préciser l'objet d'un projet en utilisant des syntagmes du type «projet de bâtiment», «projet de conception», «projet de construction», «projet d'ingénierie»