English (Architectural Design; Strength of Materials; Modern Construction Methods)
building resilience [correct]; building resiliency [correct]
DEF: The capacity of a building to ... operate under extreme conditions, such as ... extreme temperatures, sea level rise [or] natural disasters.
French (Conception architecturale; Résistance des matériaux; Procédés de construction modernes)
résilience du bâtiment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un bâtiment à fonctionner dans des conditions extrêmes, notamment les températures extrêmes, l'élévation du niveau de la mer [ou] les désastres naturels.