English (Construction)
building science [correct]
DEF: Fundamental laws of physics and chemistry and their effects on complex assemblies of building materials.
French (Construction)
science du bâtiment [feminine noun]
DEF: Lois fondamentales de la physique et de la chimie et leurs effets sur des ensembles complexes de matériaux de construction.