English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Police)
HQ Building East Security Desk [correct]
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Police)
poste de garde -- D.G.-est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En usage à la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.