English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
building security alarm system [correct]
OBS: building security system: to protect against intrusion, espionage, fire, theft, smoke, vandalism, unsafe or faulty equipment operation and other conditions or acts that might endanger an installation (health or safety hazard) and includes means for the control of traffic and operations of doors and/or gates from a remote location; by combining the use of guards, mechanical, electrical and electronic devices or combinations in sufficient quantities and varieties to assure accomplishment of the desired degree of protection.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
système d'alarme d'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]