English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
service building [correct]
CONT: Since service buildings tend to be located in open areas [on a campground], many persons with visual impairments have light adjustment problems. It is, therefore, essential that good colour contrast be used inside service buildings and that colour contrast strips be used on all steps - both inside and out.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bâtiment de service [correct, masculine noun]; bâtiment de services [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.