English (Elevators; Construction Site Equipment)
site hoist [correct]; building site hoist [correct]
CONT: We are one of the most competitive Spanish group manufacturer of elements and equipments for construction and public works ... We offer Temporary Site Hoist for material (for building/construction).
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge; Matériel de chantier)
monte-matériaux de chantier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Législation communautaire en vigueur. Document 373Y1231(01) [...] Annexe 2 e) Élimination des entraves techniques aux échanges de produits Industriels [...] 12. Appareils de levage - monte-matériaux de chantier - transporteurs à bandes mobiles - grues.