English (Execution of Work (Construction))
bring to the building site [verb]
OBS: prefabricated houses: houses prepared in sections in a shop before material is brought to the building site, where it is assembled in a relatively short time.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
amener à pied d'œuvre
OBS: à pied d'œuvre : très près de la construction qu'on élève. Amener des matériaux à pied d'œuvre.