English (Real Estate)
critical building system
CONT: Project priorities shall be assigned as follows: Priority A - A. Emergency: a deficiency or condition which has already occurred, and has already or will shortly result in the shutdown of a building or support system, such as Labour Code requirements not being met or a critical building system has become inoperative.
French (Immobilier)
installation technique essentielle [feminine noun]; équipement mécanique essentiel [masculine noun]