English (Environmental Management; Construction Materials)
integrated system of the building
CONT: This testing applies first to individual components, and then to the integrated systems of the building or facility, such as the heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems; the plumbing and fire suppression systems ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Matériaux de construction)
système intégré du bâtiment [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette vérification s'applique d'abord aux éléments puis aux systèmes intégrés du bâtiment ou de l'installation, par exemple les systèmes de chauffage, de ventilation et de climatisation; le système de plomberie et d'extinction des incendies [...]