English (Construction; Real Estate)
building systems [correct]
CONT: Among the many tasks that the PM [property manager] is required to perform, a PM must be able to advise tenants on a long list of issues related to property management -- environmental safety, security, real estate trends, contracting, building systems, investment analysis, and so on.
French (Construction; Immobilier)
systèmes de bâtiments [correct, masculine noun]; installations techniques des immeubles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte de l'an 2000, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] devra effectuer une vérification des installations techniques des immeubles (gicleurs, ascenseurs, alarmes, chauffage et air climatisé). Les sous-systèmes de construction sont : enveloppe de bâtiment, systèmes électriques et mécaniques, éclairage, sécurité, toiture, etc.