English (Modern Construction Methods; Prefabrication)
three-dimensional building system [correct]
CONT: Factory-building systems in Rocky Mountain region can be characterized in three groups: open panel systems ... closed panel systems ... and three-dimensional systems, which include modular and manufactured homes built to near completion in the factory.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Préfabrication)
préfabrication par cellules tridimensionnelles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La préfabrication par cellules tridimensionnelles. Fabriquées et équipées en usine, les cellules tridimensionnelles sont conçues pour être juxtaposées ou superposées. Ce procédé nécessite des engins de levage puissants, une cellule pouvant représenter un poids de l'ordre de huit à dix tonnes.