English (Types of Constructed Works; Real Estate)
boarded-up building
French (Types de constructions; Immobilier)
logement aux ouvertures condamnées [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.