English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Wood Products; Shallow Foundations)
Specification of permanent wood foundations for housing and small buildings [correct]; S406-14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: S406-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Produits du bois; Fondations normales)
Spécification visant les fondations permanentes en bois pour les maisons et petits bâtiments [correct, feminine noun]; S406-F14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: S406-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.