English (Military (General); Military Administration)
works and buildings [correct]
OBS: The land and physical installations of a defence establishment, including buildings, runways, roads, water and power installations and other related fixed installations and structures.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
ouvrages et bâtiments [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terrain et les installations matérielles d'un établissement de la défense, y compris les bâtisses, les pistes de décollage, les routes, les installations d'approvisionnement d'eau, les centrales d'énergie, ainsi que toutes les autres installations et structures fixes et connexes.