English (Government Accounting)
land, buildings and works [correct]
OBS: In the title of standard object 08 in the Chart of Accounts Manual for the Government of Canada: Construction and/or Acquisition of Land, Buildings and Works.
French (Comptabilité publique)
terrains, bâtiments et ouvrages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie du titre de l'article courant 08 du Plan comptable du gouvernement canadien : Construction et/ou acquisition de terrains, bâtiments et ouvrages.