English (Finance; Loans)
leverage build-up [correct]; build-up of leverage [correct]; leverage buildup [correct]; buildup of leverage [correct]
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts)
accumulation de dettes [correct, feminine noun]; accroissement de l'endettement [correct, masculine noun]