English (Air Freight)
igloo buildup platform
CONT: Along one side of the racetrack will be 13 igloo buildup platforms, each equipped with a scale and five igloo teardown platforms. The igloos will be positioned and retrieved from the platforms by a travelling pallet loader (TPL) already in place ...
French (Fret aérien)
plateforme de constitution des igloos [feminine noun]; plateforme de constitution des iglous [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des igloos, des iglous; des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: iglou; plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).