English (Translation (General); Finance)
debt buildup [correct]; debt build-up [correct]
CONT: The importance of this household sector debt buildup can be easily exaggerated by using aggregate data.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Finances)
endettement cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]