English (Special-Language Phraseology; Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
buildup of deposits [correct]; deposit buildup
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
accumulation de dépôts [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.