English (Construction Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
cold-process built-up roof [officially approved]; cold-process built-up roofing [officially approved]
OBS: cold-process built-up roof; cold-process built-up roofing: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de construction; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
multicouche appliquée à froid [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: multicouche appliquée à froid : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).