English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
bolted rigid frog [correct, officially approved]; bolted rail frog [correct, officially approved]; built-up frog
OBS: bolted rigid frog; bolted rail frog: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
cœur en rails assemblés [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cœur assemblé [masculine noun]
OBS: cœur en rails assemblés : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.