English (Measuring Instruments; Servomechanisms)
built in multimeter [correct]; built-in multimeter [correct]; frame meter [correct]
French (Appareils de mesure; Servomécanismes)
multimètre incorporé [correct, masculine noun]; multimètre intégré [correct, masculine noun]