English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
mandrel-built [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fabricated on a mandrel. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: mandrel-built: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
construit sur mandrin [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fabriqué sur un mandrin. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: construit sur mandrin : terme normalisé par l'ISO.