English (Food Services (Military); Intelligence (Military))
built-in microphone [correct]
OBS: The microphone is part of a mask used in NBC warfare.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Renseignement (Militaire))
microphone incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le microphone fait partie d'un masque utilisé en guerre NBC.