English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures)
Luminaires – Part 2 : Particular Requirements – Section 6 : Luminaires With Built-In Transformers for Filament Lamps [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 598-2-6:1994.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-6-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : Règles particulières – Section 6 : Luminaires à transformateur intégré pour lampes à filament de tungstène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 598-2-6:1994.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-6-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.