English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
built-in connector [correct]
CONT: Port: A physical point of attachment where a computer's signals pass through to a peripheral device or a communications network medium (for example, a cable). A port has a built-in connector.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
connecteur intégré [correct, masculine noun]