English (Security Devices; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Protection of Life)
built-in booster cushion [correct]
CONT: [A] built-in booster cushion [is] a device that is designed as an integral part of a vehicle seating system, for the purpose of seating in an elevated position a person who weighs at least 18 kg (40 pounds), in order to adapt an adult seat belt assembly of the motor vehicle to the person ...
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité des personnes)
coussin d'appoint intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] coussin d'appoint intégré [est] un dispositif conçu comme partie intégrante d'un siège de véhicule, pour asseoir dans une position surélevée une personne dont le poids est d'au moins 18 kg (40 livres), pour y adapter une ceinture de sécurité pour adultes.