English (Computer Programs and Programming; Data Banks and Databases)
built-in routine [correct]
CONT: Built-in routines are built into the code of the database manager. These routines are strongly typed and perform well because their logic is native to the database code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
routine intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Bancos y bases de datos)
rutina incorporada [correct, feminine noun]