English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
built-in knowledge [correct, standardized]
CONT: One possibility is to require that the animation framework have built-in knowledge of the unit-qualified value types. However, this violates the principle of encapsulation and does not scale beyond CSS to XML languages that define new attribute value types of this form.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
connaissance intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.