English (Foreign Trade)
Built-in Agenda [correct]
DEF: Refers to a set of activities to be undertaken in the WTO (World Trade Organization) at different times in the future, including reviews and further negotiations, which are already inscribed in the various agreements annexed to the WTO Agreement, plus a series of activities that originate in ministerial decisions or declarations adopted along with the Final Act of the Uruguay Round at the Marrakesh Ministerial Meeting in April 1994.
French (Commerce extérieur)
programme incorporé [correct, masculine noun]; programme de travail implicite [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'activités de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] devant être entrepris à des moments différents, notamment les révisions et les négociations supplémentaires déjà inscrites dans les divers accords annexés à l'Accord de l'OMC, en plus des activités entraînées par des décisions ou des déclarations ministérielles adoptées lors de l'Acte final du Cycle d'Uruguay à la rencontre ministérielle de Marrakech, en avril 1994.