English (Weapon Systems)
built-in booster [correct]
CONT: The ASMP is the first French air-transportable nuclear weapon using a missile - the others were just bombs. ... Its propulsion system is extremely original with a ramjet and a built-in booster.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
accélérateur intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ASMP est la première arme nucléaire aéroportée française utilisant un missile, les autres étaient de simples bombes. [...] Le système propulsif est très original avec un statoréacteur et un accélérateur intégré.