English (Atomic Physics)
built-in reactivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The excess reactivity of a clean, cold core.
OBS: built-in reactivity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
réserve de réactivité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Excédent de réactivité du cœur d'un réacteur froid et propre.
OBS: réserve de réactivité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.