English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
built-in diagnostic sensor
OBS: A sensor for diagnostic purposes, which is part of the permanent equipment of a motor vehicle.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capteur embarqué de diagnostic
OBS: Capteur équipant en permanence une automobile.