English (Ship and Boat Parts)
built-up section [correct]
OBS: built-up section: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
profilé assemblé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: profilé assemblé : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.