English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
built-up propeller [correct]
DEF: A propeller made with separated blades.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice à pales assemblées [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hélice à pales assemblées : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.