English (Roofs (Building Elements))
built-up roofing of coal-tar pitch [correct]
CONT: Single-unit roof covering ... [This] type is suitable for flat roof decks ... Included are built-up roofing of asphalt or coal-tar pitch, and flat-seam metal roofings.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
étanchéité multicouche par ciment volcanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Etanchéité [multicouche] par ciment volcanique. (...) un feutre goudronné imprégné (...) une couche ciment volcanique, un feutre goudronné imprégné [ainsi de suite].
OBS: Ciment volcanique : brai de houille mou.