English (Air Transport)
built-up coastal area [correct]
OBS: The following aeronautical information shall be shown: (...) marine lights on outer prominent coastal or isolated features (...) where they are readily distinguishable from other marine or other types of lights in the vicinity of built-up coastal areas (...)
French (Transport aérien)
zone côtière bâtie
OBS: Les renseignements aéronautiques suivants seront portés sur la carte: (...) feux maritimes (...) situés en des points isolés ou côtiers (...) lorsqu'ils se distinguent aisément d'autres feux maritimes ou d'autres types de feux au voisinage de zones côtières bâties (...)