English (Muscles and Tendons)
ulnar bursa [correct]; vagina synovialis communis musculorum flexorum [correct, Latin]
DEF: The common synovial sheath for the superficial and deep flexor tendons of the medial four fingers as they pass through the carpal tunnel.
OBS: vagina synovialis communis musculorum flexorum : Also taxonomic term (Nomina Anatomica).
French (Muscles et tendons)
gaine digito-carpienne interne [correct, feminine noun]; gaine cubitale [correct, feminine noun]; vagina synovialis communis musculorum flexorum [correct, Latin]
DEF: Gaine synoviale annexée aux tendons des muscles fléchisseurs des quatre derniers doigts et aux tendons fléchisseurs du cinquième doigt.
OBS: Vagina synovialis communis musculorum flexorum : terme taxinomique (Parisiensia Nomina Anatomica).