English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
busy field [correct]
OBS: Said of the field portion of a coin with many markings as opposed to a few. It is usually characterized by many slight marks that individually are not offensive but collectively are annoying and distracting, leaving a "busy" look.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
champ chargé [correct, masculine noun]; champ encombré [correct, masculine noun]