English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
time consistent busy hour [correct]; mean busy hour [correct]
OBS: The uninterrupted period of 60 minutes for which the total traffic of a sample is the maximum.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
heure chargée moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La période de 60 minutes consécutives pendant laquelle le trafic total d'un échantillon est le plus élevé.