English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
busy verification [correct, officially approved]; busy verify [correct, officially approved]
OBS: busy verification; busy verify: terms officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
vérification d'occupation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: de poste.
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: vérification d'occupation : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.