English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
butadiene/styrene copolymer [correct]
CONT: acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene (ABS) copolymer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
copolymère de butadiène/styrène [correct, masculine noun]; copolymère de butadiène et de styrène [correct, masculine noun]