English (Plastics Manufacturing)
styrene/butadiene plastic [correct, standardized]; S/B plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on copolymers of styrene and butadiene.
OBS: styrene/butadiene plastic; S/B plastic: term, shortened form and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique styrène/butadiène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique S/B [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de copolymères du styrène et du butadiène.
OBS: plastique styrène/butadiène; plastique S/B : terme, forme abrégée et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico de estireno/butadieno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de copolímeros de estireno y butadieno.