English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
butylamine [correct]; butan-1-amine [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3-CH2-CH2-CH2-NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
butylamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; butan-1-amine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: butylamine : Nom de trois amines primaires : [1] butyl-n amine CH3-CH2-CH2-NH2 [appelée aussi] amino-1 butane; [2] butyl-sec-amine CH3-CH2-CH(CH3)-NH2 existant sous les formes 1, d, d + 1 [appelée aussi] amino-2 butane; [3] butyl-tert-amine (CH3)3C-NH2 [appelée aussi] amino-2 isobutane, [ou encore] méthyl-2 amino-2 propane.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3-CH2-CH2-CH2-NH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
butilamina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH3-CH2-CH2-CH2-NH2