English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4-(2,4,5-trichlorophenoxy)butyric acid [correct, see observation]; 2,4,5-TB [correct, standardized]; 4-(2, 4, 5-trichlorophenoxy) butanoic acid [correct]
OBS: 4-(2,4,5-trichlorophenoxy)butyric acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: 2,4,5-TB: abbreviation standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H9Cl3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide (trichloro-2,4,5 phénoxy)-4 butyrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; 2,4,5-TB [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: 2,4,5-TB : abréviation normalisée par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H9Cl3O3