English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
butocarboxim [correct, standardized]; 3-(methylthio) butanone O-methylcarbamoyloxime [correct]
OBS: O: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: butocarboxim: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H16N4O3S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
butocarboxime [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthylcarbamate de (méthyl-1 méthylsulfinyl-2 propylidène) amine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: butocarboxime : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H16N4O3S2