English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
slaughterhouse [correct]; abattoir [correct]; butchery [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A place where animals are butchered for food.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
abattoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment où l’on abat les animaux de boucherie.
Spanish (Mataderos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
matadero [correct, masculine noun]; desolladero [correct, masculine noun]; desgolladero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio donde se mata y desuella el ganado destinado al abasto público.